College of Pharmacy Distinguished Alumni Award

2017

Greg S. Umstead, BS '70

RIchard Henry Parrish II, BS '80

Michael Benedict, BS, '88, MS '90

2016

Edward Christofano, BS '97

Jennifer Clark, BS '94

Gerald and Lorriane Kaup, BS '80

2015

Jaime Capestany, BS '98

Brian Lehman, BS '97

John A. (Jack) Lince, BS '64

2014

Joseph Borowitz, BS '55

Carol Braun, BS '84

James Coyle, BS '79, PharmD '83

2013

Lonnie “Joe” Craft, BS '95

Robin Timmons Craft, BS '99

Anthony Gerlach, BS '96, PharmD '98

Sean Jeffery, PharmD '97

Howard Staker, BS '56

2012

Barbara Ague, BS '77

Stephen Burson, BS '94

Thomas Comstock, BS '77

Jennifer Seifert, MS '99

Allan Zaenger, MS '84

2011

Kathryn A. Crea, BS '84

William C. Kelley III, BS '84

Marcia Nusgart, BS '76

Larry C. Schieber, BS '81

2010

Jeffrey A. Bourret, MS  '82

Cynthia Carnes, PharmD, PhD '96

Diane R. Mould, PhD '90

Robert J. Weber, MS '82, PharmD '10

2009

Lauri E. Wolf, BS '83

Janet Robertson, BS '84

Patrick M. Garman, PharmD '00

Dennis Thompson, PharmD

2008

Louis Marcy, BS '65

Jerry Siegel, BS '76, PharmD '03

Laura A. Shaw, BS '87

2007

Karen Naquin Hale, BS '78

Kenneth M. Hale, BS '76

William Owen Hays, BS '37

Marilyn E. Wollett, BS '65

2006

Ashok K. Chawla, BS '81, MS '83

Lemont B. Kier, BS '54

Frank J. Krivanek, BS '83, MS '85

Karl Pappa, BS '79, PharmD '83

2005

Debra K. Gardner, PharmD '87

Mark A. Gerhardt, BS '86

Julie A. Johnson, BS '85

2004

Donald L. Bennett, BS '70

Pam Bernadella, BS '88

Anne Burns, BS '80

Sara St. Angelo, BS '76

Kathleen D. Donley, BS '77

2003

Phyllis A. Grauer, BS '77

Betty Jane Nichol, BS '48

Douglas J. Scheckelhoff, BS '83, MS '85

Kevin A. Scheckelhoff, BS '78

2002

Shirlyn Chaffin, BS '59

R. Timothy Webster, BS '69

Mick Hunt, BS '69, MS '71

Ralph V. Foster, BS '56

David Purdy, BS '66

Jack E. Fruth, BS '51

2001

Nancy Bartlett Anderies, BS '49

Robert J. Kuhn, BS '80

Amy S. Bennett, BS '70

Donald O. Lamport, BS '54

Howard E. Whiston, BS '55

Pauline M. Boyer, BS '43

2000

L. Charles Nicklaus, BS '35

Arthur Tye, Ph.D. '50

Richard J. Solove, BS '48

Ramona Rausch-Moenter, BS '76

1999

William M. Nuzum III, BS '75

Joseph A. Zapotocky, BS '40, Ph.D. '48

William F. Sheridan II, BS '77

Cynthia Sheppard Solomon, BS '78

Rinaldo A. Brusadin, BS '55, MS '75

James W. Staker, BS '56

William T. Winsley, BS '74, MS '78

1998

Jerome M. Cohen, BS '52

James P. DiCello, BS '78

Maryann Z. Kennedy, BS '78

James W. Munson, BS '67

J. Frank Nash, BS '48, PhD '52

1997

Charles (Bill) Ague, BS '50

Roberta M. Armstrong, BS '63

John J. Piecoro, Jr., BS '61, MS '66

Allan K. Vrable, BS '76

1996

John (Jack) J. Coughlin, BS '56

Douglas A. Miller, BS '72

Joseph R. Sabino, BS '68, MS '84

Paul E. Watkins, Jr., BS '58

1995

Rosemary R. Berardi, BS '63

Rosalie Sagraves, BS '69

Marilena R. Walters, BS '78

Phyllis K. Wilson, BS '64