Sharyn Baker, PharmD, PhD
Division Chair

Jay McKirnan
Administrative Assistant to Division Chair

Betsy Bulgrin
Division Coordinator

534 Riffe Building
496 W. 12th Ave.
Columbus, OH 43210
614-292-9042
E-mail

Alumni


Pharmaceutics AlumniA majority of our alumni work in the pharmaceutical industry, for the government, or in academia. To take a closer look at the employment of some of our alumni with a PhD in Pharmaceutical Science with a specialization in Pharmaceutics, check out their LinkedIn profile.

Pharmaceutical Industry

  • Class of 2015: Alison Slaughter
  • Class of 2015: Yuan Zhao
  • Class of 2014: Bryant Yung
  • Class of 2013: Thien Nguyen
  • Class of 2013: Wing Chow
  • Class of 2013: Anita Sharma
  • Class of 2012: Jong-Kook Park
  • Class of 2012: Youna Zhao
  • Class of 2012: Naveen Kanthamneni
  • Class of 2012: Seung Lee
  • Class of 2012: Youna Zhao
  • Class of 2011: Yue Gao
  • Class of 2011: Wenjun Ni
  • Class of 2010: Ji Kim
  • Class of 2010: Chien-Ming Li
  • Class of 2010: Sunjoo Ahn
  • Class of 2010: Amanda Jones
  • Class of 2010: Tong Shen
  • Class of 2009: Jianning Yang
  • Class of 2009: Xiaojuan Yang
  • Class of 2008: Zhoujun Zhao
  • Class of 2008: Eun Joo Lee
  • Class of 2008: Qing Liu
  • Class of 2008: Robert Kidd
  • Class of 2008: Ping Chen
  • Class of 2007: Carmen Ramirez
  • Class of 2007: Xianhua Cao
  • Class of 2007: Lanyan Fang
  • Class of 2007: Xiaobin Zhao
  • Class of 2006: Juhyun Kim
  • Class of 2006: Dan Lu
  • Class of 2006: Xiaohui Wei
  • Class of 2006: Yan Xin
  • Class of 2006: Bei Yu
  • Class of 2006: Xiangang Pan
  • Class of 2005: Leijun Hu
  • Class of 2005: Greg Lyness
  • Class of 2005: Guowei Dai
  • Class of 2005: Shihjiuan Chiu
  • Class of 2005: Eunju Hurh
  • Class of 2005: Jiyun Chen
  • Class of 2005: Jack Wang
  • Class of 2005: Phillip Stevens
  • Class of 2005: Colin Walsh
  • Class of 2004: Adam Ogden
  • Class of 2004: Jin Xiao
  • Class of 2004:Huiping Xu
  • Class of 2003: Yong Cui
  • Class of 2003: Max Tsai
  • Class of 2002: Jennifer Moseley
  • Class of 2002: Jing Liu
  • Class of 2002: Yilong Zhang
  • Class of 2002: Hui Zheng
  • Class of 2002: Danny Chen
  • Class of 2002: Michael Gosselin
  • Class of 2002: Teng-Kuang Yeh
  • Class of 2002: Ron Ortiz
  • Class of 2001: Casey Bohl
  • Class of 2001: Hulya Ulukan
  • Class of 2001: Christopher Gibson
  • Class of 2001: Jessica Miller
  • Class of 2001: Yongheng Zhang
  • Class of 2001: Ian Knemeyer
  • Class of 2001: Wenlei Jiang
  • Class of 2001: Se-Ne Huang
  • Class of 2000: Xin Chen
  • Class of 2000: Chao Ye
  • Class of 2000: Huimin Zheng
  • Class of 2000: Juan Wang
  • Class of 1999: Manesh Dixit
  • Class of 1999: Gaozhong Zhu
  • Class of 1999: Kelli Clark
  • Class of 1999: Seong Jang
  • Class of 1999: Dong Li
  • Class of 1999: Hong Mei
  • Class of 1999: Andrew Vick
  • Class of 1998: Hong Lu
  • Class of 1998: Dipali Roy-Alexander
  • Class of 1998: Anna Shenderova
  • Class of 1998: Hong Lu
  • Class of 1998: Zhaoyang Li
  • Class of 1998: Tianhong Zhou
  • Class of 1998: Nancy Millenbaugh
  • Class of 1997: Ratnavali Mehta
  • Class of 1997: Seth Gibbs
  • Class of 1997: Julie O'Brien
  • Class of 1997: Xiang Gao
  • Class of 1997: Jean Weaver
  • Class of 1997: Chiung-Tong Chen
  • Class of 1997: Hyo-Jeong Kang
  • Class of 1997: Valorie Miille
  • Class of 1997: Pammi Farren
  • Class of 1996: Di Song
  • Class of 1995: Zihou Mi
  • Class of 1995: Manpreet Wadhwa
  • Class of 1994: Meir-Chyun Tzou
  • Class of 1994: Richat Abbas
  • Class of 1994: Amol Ketkar
  • Class of 1993: Narasimha Vemuri
  • Class of 1992: Yow-Ming Wang
  • Class of 1991: George Grandolfi
  • Class of 1990: Richard Senderoff
  • Class of 1988: James Hui
  • Class of 1987: Kamlesh Oza
  • Class of 1986: Satish Pejaver
  • Class of 1986: Tak-Yee Lee
  • Class of 1985: Praveen Tyle
  • Class of 1985: Allison Ochsner
  • Class of 1985: Ratnesh Shrivastava
  • Class of 1984: Lei-Shu Wu
  • Class of 1984: Shulin Ding
  • Class of 1983: Mann Ching Ku
  • Class of 1983: Theresa Shepard
  • Class of 1982: Lee Kirsch
  • Class of 1982: John Wilton
  • Class of 1982: Haiyung Cheng
  • Class of 1981: Joseph D’Silva
  • Class of 1981: Chien-Chin Wu
  • Class of 1981: Chih-Ming Chen
  • Class of 1980: Shirley Ng
  • Class of 1980: Steven Cox
  • Class of 1979: Mei-Ying Huang
  • Class of 1979: Sam Liao
  • Class of 1978: Pui-Ho Yuen
  • Class of 1974: Betty-Ann Hoener
  • Class of 1974: Joyce De Young
  • Class of 1973: Ralph Nazareth
  • Class of 1973: Pat Deng
  • Class of 1972: Yie Wen Chien
  • Class of 1971: Frederick Eng
  • Class of 1966: Edward Roche

Government

Academia

  • Class of 2016: Yu Kyoung Cho, Postdoctoral Researcher
  • Class of 2016: Ola Elgamal, Postdoctoral Researcher 
  • Class of 2013: Tien-Lu Huang
  • Class of 2013: Jocelyn Eidahl, Postdoctoral Researcher
  • Class of 2013: Ana Clara Azevedo
  • Class of 2012: Yicheng Mao, Lecturer
  • Class of 2012: Sneha Gupta, Clinical Pharmacology Fellow
  • Class of 2011: Wenjun Ni, Postdoctoral Researcher
  • Class of 2010: Tong Shen, Postdoctoral Researcher
  • Class of 2009: Jing Li, Postdoctoral Researcher
  • Class of 2008: Jia Ji, Postdoctoral Researcher
  • Class of 2008: Christopher Coss, Research Assistant Professor
  • Class of 2007: Amy Foraker, Postdoctoral Scholar
  • Class of 2004: Wenqing Gao, Professor
  • Class of 2003: Minoli Perera, Professor
  • Class of 2002: Teh-Min Hu, Assistant Professor
  • Class of 2002: Jonghan Kim, Assistant Professor
  • Class of 2002: Jeffrey Johnston, Senior Lecturer
  • Class of 1996: Robert Belloto, Professor
  • Class of 1995: Levon Bostanian, Professor
  • Class of 1992: Tom Schmittgen. Professor
  • Class of 1992: Steven Bramer, Adjunct Associate Professor
  • Class of 1990: James Dalton, Dean and Professor
  • Class of 1990: Diane Mould, Adjunct Associate Professor
  • Class of 1988: Jeffrey Supko, Associate Professor
  • Class of 1986: Ming-Thau Sheu, Professor 
  • Class of 1982: Lee Kirsch
  • Class of 1979: Pai-Chie Chen-Chow, Teacher
  • Class of 1976: William Kramer, Professor